Seite lädtbitte haben Sie etwas Geduld

Sitemap Loisium.com

 

Langenlois

Southern Styria

Offers

Contact

Services

 

Elysium

AddressesOffers
 

World of Wine

ManagementMap
 

Newsletter

ImpressumBooking
 

Press

Contact
 

Coupons

 
   
    
    
    
 

Loisium.com im Überblick

X

Langenlois

Südsteiermark

Declaration on the obligation to provide information (privacy policity)

Data protection declaration and consent to the use of data by LOISIUM Hotel- und Resortentwicklungs- und Management GmbH

Data protection is a matter of trust and your trust is important to us at LOISIUM Hotel- und Resortentwicklungs- und Management GmbH. The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this data protection information we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing.

Responsible body

LOISIUM Hotel and Resort Development and Management GmbH
Getreidemarkt 14
1010 Vienna
Phone: +43 (0) 1 890 666 1
E-mail: datenschutz.langenlois@loisium.com or datenschutz.steiermark@loisium.com


1. Basics

This data protection declaration applies to all persons who use the services of (company name LOISIUM Hotel- und Resortentwicklungs- und Management GmbH, hereinafter LOISIUM). We hereby inform you about the type, scope and purpose of the collection and use of your personal data by our company. We respect your privacy and strive to precisely comply with the legal requirements for the processing of your personal data (EU Regulation No. 679/2016 (DSGVO), DSG 2000, DSG 2018 and TKG 2003). All your personal data will be processed on this basis.

Responsible for data processing are Mustafa Özdemir (LOISIUM Hotel- und Resortentwicklungs- und Management GmbH, managing partner, mustafa.oezdemir@loisium.com) and Susanne Kraus-Winkler (LOISIUM Hotel- und Resortentwicklungs- und Management GmbH, managing partner, kraus-winkler@loisium.com).

You can reach our data protection coordinators at: datenschutz.langenlois@loisium.com or datenschutz.steiermark@loisium.com

With the use of our services and the granting of consents within the meaning of this declaration, you confirm that you have reached the age of 14 and are in a position to grant an admissible consent, or that an effective consent of your legal guardian or your administrator already exists.


2. Information according to Art 13 GDPR

Your personal data, in particular

- your master data (surname, first name, address, e-mail address, telephone and fax number, date of birth, customer number) as well as language and vehicle registration number,

- the data in travel documents (passport number, passport data, date of birth, issuing authority, duration, nationality) and ID cards (identity card, driving licence etc. including issuing authority and duration), the data on the method of payment and in connection with payments, in particular with EC cards, credit cards and bank cards,

- the length of stay requested by you and the destinations, hotels, contact persons, conditions, special services, health data, frequent flyer number, personal preferences you provide us with, and

- special categories of data such as health data and data on special needs and marriage/partnership,

are required for the smooth provision of our services. This includes in particular bookings of trips, tourist guides, gastronomy, rental vehicles, transfers, registry processing, insurance, events, tours, accreditations, vouchers including customer creation, invoicing and their verification (B2B, B2C, FIT), ticket bookings.

 

This data is stored, processed and, if necessary, forwarded to third parties with whom we work to provide the most effective and best possible service to our customers. In some cases, data may be transferred to processors in third countries.

The duration of the storage is determined by the duration of our business relationship, the consents granted by you, as well as by the legal storage obligations and legal obligations applicable to us. We emphasize that in the case of a regular cooperation for our best possible customer service we are anxious to know your already transmitted customer wishes so well that we can satisfy you constantly and permanently.


3. Our web presences

When you visit our website, your access data is automatically collected and stored. These access data may include in particular the page accessed, the files viewed, the date and time of the call, the IP address of the user, data of the computer making the call, in particular the browser and the operating system, as well as the data volume and the message of the successful call. These access data are used by us for internal statistical purposes in order to guarantee the security of our offer and to optimize the offer. In case of suspicion of an illegal action, the access data is evaluated to preserve evidence.

By entering your personal data in one of our contact forms, you agree to the transmission to and storage and processing by us for the duration of the support of this specific inquiry. This applies in particular to your inquiries via contact form, chat and e-mails that you send us. We need this data to process your request and in these cases we also store your IP address for the purpose of preserving evidence. The data is stored as long as this is necessary for the support of any supplementary or subsequent questions by you or us.

If you create a web account with us, we provide you with your contract data online. You keep your access data safe and ensure that no unauthorized persons access your account. We do not assume any liability for unauthorized access, which - even if only partially - can be attributed to misconduct on your part.

Your account data is only transmitted via an encrypted Internet connection (https). We assume no liability for the loss of data or access by third parties to your data if we have observed the security measures required by the state of the art.

The legal basis for this data processing is your consent, our pre-contractual and contractual obligations towards you, our legitimate interests and legal obligations of all kinds and § 96 TKG.

Server log files
The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us.These are:

- browser type and browser version

- operating system used

- referrer URL

- host name of the accessing computer

- time of the server request

These data cannot be assigned to specific persons. We reserve the right to check these data subsequently if we become aware of concrete indications of an illegal use.


4. cookies and tracking services

We use cookies, which are small text elements used to store information in web browsers. Cookies are recognized the next time you visit our website and make a significant contribution to accelerating loading processes and making the use of our offers comfortable for you. Your information recognized and stored by cookies serves your recognition, but also the analysis of your user behaviour. They are stored on the server of the respective provider who, as a processor, has undertaken to us to comply with the applicable data protection standards.

After you have visited our website, cookies are stored on your terminal device, unless you refuse this from the outset or you do not actively delete cookies. The active deactivation of cookies can impair the functionality of our websites for you. You can also prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly. However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of our website.

Our website uses the following types of cookies, the scope and functionality of which are explained below:

- Transient cookies
Transient cookies are automatically deleted when you close your browser. This includes in particular the session cookies. These store a so-called session ID, with which different requests of your browser can be assigned to the common session. This will allow your computer to be recognized when you return to our website. Session cookies are deleted when you log out or close your browser.

- Persistent cookies
Persistent cookies are automatically deleted after a specified period, which may vary depending on the cookie. You can delete cookies at any time in the security settings of your browser.

You can configure your browser settings according to your wishes and, for example, refuse the acceptance of third party cookies or all cookies. Please note that you may not be able to use all functions of this website.

You can also prevent the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) from being forwarded to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available on the google.com website. However, the plug-in is only available for certain browser programs.

We also use third party content on our website to make our website as informative and convenient as possible for you. These include, for example, Google Maps, RSS feeds or YouTube. These third party providers receive your IP address for technical reasons. We have no influence on the use of this data by the third party provider. In this regard we refer to the data protection declarations of the respective providers.


4.1 Tealium cookie (utag.js,utag_main)

 

Once you have registered on our website, Tealium analyses your click and surfing behaviour and your bookings/purchases on our site. Based on your click and surfing behaviour and purchase history, we can increase user-friendliness.

This Third Party Cookie is from Tealium and will be removed after 1 year at the latest.

LOISIUM is also responsible for the legally valid collection of data in compliance with the GDPR. As a technology provider and contract processor, Tealium is obliged to ensure that the data is stored in compliance with the GDPR. Tealium's privacy policy: https://tealium.com/privacy/


5. Web analysis

Our website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. Google Analytics is a service of Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which enable Google to analyse the use of our website. The information collected by the cookies about the use of our website (including your anonymised IP address) is generally transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. We would like to point out that Google Analytics has been extended on our websites in order to guarantee anonymous collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking). Your IP address is only recorded by Google in a shortened form, which guarantees anonymisation and does not allow any conclusions to be drawn about your identity. In the case of IP anonymisation on our websites, your IP address will previously be reduced by Google within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. Google also respects the privacy provisions of the U.S. Safe Harbor Agreement and is registered with the U.S. Department of Commerce's Safe Harbor Program. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of our website, to compile reports on website activities for us and to provide us with further services associated with the use of websites and the Internet. The IP address transmitted by your browser in the context of Google Analytics is not merged with other Google data. A transfer of this data by Google to third parties only takes place due to legal regulations or within the scope of order data processing.

The relationship with the web analytics provider is based on "Privacy Shield". Data processing is carried out on the basis of the legal provisions of § 96 Paragraph 3 TKG and Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit a (consent) and/or f (legitimate interest) of the GDPR.

5.2 Transfer to third parties / obligations of order processors

We may share your personal data with third parties

- within the group, taking into account the permissible uses,

- to contractors (e.g. for our electronic advertising in the form of newsletters or e-commerce campaigns) and, to third parties who must be consulted in order to provide the services you require, all of whom have committed themselves to comply with the applicable data protection standards,

is transmitted. If compliance with European data protection standards is not possible - for example because standard contractual clauses, decisions on appropriateness or certifications are not guaranteed in a specific case - we clarify you in good time and also obtain the necessary consents from you.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google and the manner of data processing described above as well as the named purpose. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of our website.


5.3 Objection to data collection

You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your data by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set which prevents the collection of your data on future visits to this website: Disable Google Analytics You can find more information on how Google Analytics handles user data in Google's privacy policy - here.


6. Newsletter

You have the possibility to subscribe to our newsletter via our website and on the registration form. For this we need your e-mail address and your declaration that you agree to receive the newsletter. In order to provide you with targeted information, we also collect and process voluntarily provided information such as areas of interest, birthday and postcode [....]. {With double opt-in:} As soon as you have registered for the newsletter, we will send you a confirmation e-mail with a link to confirm your registration. You can cancel your subscription to the newsletter at any time. Please send your cancellation to the following e-mail address: [news@loisium.com]. We will immediately delete your data in connection with sending the newsletter.


7. Facebook plugins (like button)

Our pages include plugins from the social network Facebook, provider Facebook Inc, 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA. You can recognize the Facebook plugins by the Facebook logo or the "Like" button on our page. An overview of the Facebook plugins can be found here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/. When you visit our pages, the plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click the Facebook "Like-Button" while logged into your Facebook account, you can link the contents of our pages on your Facebook profile. This allows Facebook to associate the visit to our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or of their use by Facebook. For more information, please see Facebook's Privacy Policy at https://de.facebook.com/policy.php. If you do not want Facebook to associate your visit to our pages with your Facebook account, please log out of your Facebook account.

8. Facebook remarketing

This website uses the remarketing function "Custom Audiences" of Facebook Inc. "("Facebook"). This function is used to present interest-based advertisements ("Facebook ads") to visitors to this website when they visit the social network Facebook. For this purpose, Facebook's remarketing tag has been implemented on this website. This tag establishes a direct connection to the Facebook servers when you visit the website. This information is transmitted to the Facebook server that you have visited this website and Facebook assigns this information to your personal Facebook user account. For more information about Facebook's collection and use of the data and your rights and choices about protecting your privacy, please see Facebook's privacy policy at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/. Alternatively, you can deactivate the remarketing function "Custom Audiences" at https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads. You must be logged in to Facebook to do this.


9. Instagram

Our pages include functions of the Instagram service. These functions are provided by Instagram Inc, 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate the visit to our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of these pages, we are not aware of the content of the data transmitted or how Instagram uses it. For more information, please see Instagram's privacy policy: https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

10. YouTube

Our website uses plugins from Google's YouTube site. This website is operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit one of our pages equipped with a YouTubePlugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. The Youtube server will be informed which of our pages you have visited. If you are logged into your YouTube account, you allow YouTube to associate your surfing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account. Further information on how user data is handled can be found in YouTube's privacy policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy 

 

11. Hotjar Privacy Policy

We use Hotjar of Limited (Level 2, St Julian's Business Centre, 3, Elia Zammit Street, St Julian's STJ 1000, Malta) on this website to statistically evaluate visitor data. Hotjar is a service that analyses the behaviour and feedback of users on websites using a combination of analysis and feedback tools. Hotjar-based websites have integrated a tracking code on their websites, which is transmitted to our servers in Ireland (EU). This tracking code contacts Hotjar's servers and sends a script to the computer or device that you use to access the Hotjar-based website. The script collects certain data relating to the user's interaction with the corresponding website. This data is then sent to the Hotjar servers for processing.

For more details on the privacy policy and how Hotjar collects information, please visit https://www.hotjar.com/legal/policies/privacy.

Deactivation of Hotjar If you do not want Hotjar to collect your data, you can activate the Hotjar Opt Out. There you have the possibility to deactivate or reactivate the collection of data by Hotjar by a simple click on the red deactivate Hotjar button. Attention: The deletion of cookies, the use of the incognito/private mode of your browser, or the use of another browser leads to data being collected again.


12. Comment function on this website

For the comment function on this page, in addition to your comment, information about the time the comment was created, your e-mail address and, if you do not post anonymously, your chosen user name will be saved.

Saving the IP address
Our comment function stores the IP addresses of users who write comments. In order to be able to take action against the author in case of infringements such as insults or propaganda, we store the author's IP address.


13. SSL-Encryption

This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as requests you send to us as a site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line. If SSL encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.


14. Contact

You have the following rights towards us with regard to personal data concerning you:

- right to information

- the right to rectification or deletion (unless we are legally obliged to retain such data)

- right to limitation of processingright of opposition to the processing

- right to data transferability

You also have the right to complain to the following competent supervisory authority about our processing of your personal data: Austrian Data Protection Authority (DSB), Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna.


15. Contradiction

Advertising mails The use of contact data published within the scope of the imprint obligation to send unsolicited advertising and information material is hereby prohibited. The operators of these pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

You can reach us under the following contact details:
LOISIUM Hotel and Resort Development and Management GmbH
Phone: +43 (0) 1 890 666 1
E-mail: datenschutz.langenlois@loisium.com or datenschutz.steiermark@loisium.com 

Status: May 2018

 

 


Inhalt lädtbitte haben Sie etwas Geduld

Language: DEEN

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.